Customer Reviews

Any Guatemalan citizen who wishes to travel to Vietnam must obtain Visa. Vietnam offers easy Visa application procedures for all Guatemalan citizens who wish to visit the country. If you are a Guatemalan citizen and wish to travel to Vietnam, you can easily obtain Visa by either contacting the embassy of Vietnam or applying for Visa on Arrival. 

• Apply through the embassy

Vietnam does not have an embassy in Guatemala. So, Guatemalan citizens who wish to apply for Visa to Vietnam through the embassy will have to contact the Embassy of Vietnam in the nearest neigh boring country. You might have to travel to the embassy location and fill up the application form in person. If you do not wish to travel to the embassy location, you can get in touch with the embassy officials through e-mail or telephone and enquire if the application process can be facilitated over postal mail. In that case, you will have to fill up the application process and submit it along with your original passport, a recent passport sized photograph and a self-addressed envelope. These documents will have to be sent to the embassy concerned by postal mail. The embassy will take at least five working days to process your documents and then a fully stamped Visa will be issued to you in the self-addressed envelope you submitted. 

Greece and Vietnam have been sharing diplomatic relations for a long time. The last decade has seen a boost in the Vietnam-Greece relations. In spite of sharing good democratic relations, these countries do not share reciprocal exemption from visa and hence all the Greek citizens need to possess a valid visa to enter Vietnam and vice versa. There are a number of well-defined exemptions which are covered in the Vietnam Visa Policy. The applicants are requested to get acquainted with these exemptions before commencing the application process. 

Applicants can either procure a visa through the embassy or get a VOA, through agencies like ours that have become efficient in making the process smooth for you. Before applying for the visa the applicant must possess a valid passport with a validity of at least 6 months prior to the date of exit from the country to be visited i.e. Vietnam.

All Ecuadorian citizens are required to obtain Visa in order to travel to Vietnam. There are two ways in which any individual who wishes to travel to Vietnam can obtain Visa:

• Apply through Embassy

Vietnam does not have an embassy in Ecuador. Hence, Ecuadorian citizens or passport holders who wish to secure a Visa to Vietnam should get in touch with embassies in nearby countries. You can either personally visit the embassy or get in touch with the embassy officials to check if the procedure can be facilitated through postal mail. When applying through the embassy, you are required to hold a valid and original Ecuadorian passport, which has a validity of at least six months and a few spare pages for stamping. You will have to fill up a form and submit it along with your original passport, one recent passport sized photograph and a self-addressed envelope. 

Dominica citizens are required to obtain Visa in order to travel to Vietnam. Usually, there are two ways in which a foreign citizen can obtain Visa to Vietnam. He can either contact the Embassy of Vietnam in his country or apply for Visa on Arrival. Vietnam does not have an embassy in Dominica and hence the procedure of application for Visa through the embassy is a little more complicated for Dominica citizens. If you are a citizen of Dominica and wish to apply for Visa to Vietnam through an embassy, you will either have to travel to the embassy location in a nearby country or en quire from the embassy officials over the telephone or e-mail if the process can be facilitated over postal mail. 

The Vietnam Visa Policy has specified that Czech citizens need to have a proper visa in hand before they reach Vietnamese gateways. Nevertheless, to sustain and promote the democratic bonds, the Vietnamese Government has given several exemptions to the Czech citizens provided they fall into the pre defined criteria. It is advisable to get in touch with the embassy to get full information on the exemption rules.

The citizens of the Czech have two ways of applying for a Vietnam visa. Either they can approach the Vietnam embassy or they can get a VOA from online agents like us. Before initiating the visa process, ensure that you have a valid passport. The passport should hold its validity at least for 6 months post the end of your Vietnamese journey and the passport must have at least one blank page.

Vietnam holds democratic relations with 172 countries in the world. To control the movement of the people to and from the nation, Vietnam has a distinct Visa Policy in place. Cuban citizens, as per this policy, need to have a valid visa to embark on trips to Vietnam. However, this policy has also stated several criteria and guidelines under which a Cuban citizen can avail certain visa exemptions. The embassy is the correct source in order to get an understanding of these criteria.

Any citizen of Chile who wishes to travel to Vietnam for tourism or business purposes can easily do so by obtaining Visa. Vietnam promotes travel of foreign nationals into the country in order to boost trade and tourism. If you are a Chilean citizen and wish to travel into Vietnam, you can easily do so by obtaining Visa by either approaching the Embassy of Vietnam or by applying for Visa on Arrival. Vietnam has its embassies in as many as 70 countries, including Chile. 

Cambodia is one of the few countries whose citizens enjoy Visa free entry into Vietnam for a limited period. Cambodian citizens are entitled to Visa free stay in Vietnam for a period of 30 days. However, if a Cambodian citizen wishes to stay in Vietnam for a period of more than 30 days, he will have to obtain Visa like all other foreign nationals. Vietnam offers simple Visa application process. Any Cambodian citizen who wishes to travel to Vietnam and stay there for a period of more than 30 days can do so by obtain Visa through these two methods.

• Apply through the Embassy

Vietnam has its embassy and diplomatic missions in about 70 countries around the world, including Cambodia. If you are a Cambodian citizen and wish to obtain Visa to Vietnam, you can approach the Embassy of Vietnam in Cambodia. The Embassy of Vietnam in Cambodia is located at:

With the vicinity of pleasant relationship a midst Bulgaria and Vietnam, the development of people from Bulgaria to Vietnam has extended ceaselessly with the movement of time. The greater part of the Bulgarian subjects goes to Vietnam holidays. In any case, there are a couple of distinctive purposes moreover for which they need to enter the socialist republic of Vietnam comprising business purposes, higher education and various more. The most superior power that supervises the entire process of migration from particular countries is the Immigration Department Vietnam. There exists an honest to goodness principle for getting a Visa to travel Vietnam for the larger part of the countries. 

Every Bulgarian inhabitant who is going to Vietnam for any expectation is fundamentally expected to get a real visa from the Immigration division. There are two specific routines for viably getting Vietnam Visa no sweat and solace which include: 

Bolivian citizens are required to obtain Visa in order to travel to Vietnam. Usually, a foreign national can obtain Visa through two simple ways. He can either contact the Embassy of Vietnam in his country or apply for Visa on Arrival. Vietnam does not have an embassy in Bolivia, which makes the Visa application process through the embassy a little more complicated for the citizens of Bolivia. 

• Apply through the embassy

Since Vietnam does not have an embassy in Bolivia, citizens are required to contact embassies in neighboring countries or contact embassy officials of these embassies over the telephone or e-mail to enquire if the process can be facilitated over postal mail. If you decide to visit the embassy location in a neighboring country, you will have to bear travel and stay expenses. At the embassy, you will have to fill the Visa application form. This form will have to be submitted along with one recent passport size photograph, one self-addressed envelope and your original passport. Besides submitting these documents, you will also have to pay the Visa fees, which can be paid to the Embassy of Vietnam by way of money order or cashier’s cheque.