Customer Reviews
Monday, 22 October 2012 05:23

How to apply for car pick up service?

You may get many troubles when you call a taxi or any other kinds of transport service to come to your hotel or anywhere you want to go. You may be charged too high or taken to wrong destinations. We all know that the crime rate in Vietnam is very low but how can we make sure that a foreign traveler will not be cheated by a swindler?

In brief, to avoid these troubles, please contact us. With a lot of experienced drivers, good cars and best services, we assure we will meet your requirements.

Vietnam is not so strict on photo requirements for Vietnam visa on arrival. However, it would be really helpful when you have information about photo requirements for Vietnam visa on arrival. Following is the list of regulations regarding photo requirements for the visa on arrival of our country:

- Two photos are required (one glued on the entry and exit form, one is presented if needed)

- Photographs must be passport-sized, identical and taken within the last 6 months.

- The image size from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head should be from 1 inch to 13/8 inches.

- The photographs should be in color.

For overseas Vietnamese, we would like to advise you to choose one of the following two ways:

1. Take visa exemption by visiting Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate. Vietnamese overseas (Viet kieu) are offered Vietnam visa exemption to enter Vietnam. Please directly contact or come in person to the Vietnam Embassy/ Consulate in your area for "visa exemption certificate" then you can enter Vietnam for 90 visa-free days in 5 years.

2. If you travel to Vietnam by air and don’t want to spend your valuable time as well as transportation expenses of chasing down embassy, you are highly advised to apply for visa on arrival at our website.

Yes, you can enter Vietnam later than the granted arrival date in visa approval letter on the condition that you exit by granted exit date. More specifically, you can stay in Vietnam at any time between the entry date and the exit date.

We would also like to let you know, if you want to stay in Vietnam longer than the duration between your arrival date and exit date for some reason (In other word, if you want to leave our country later than the exit date printed on your approval letter), you can extend your visa so that you can stay in Vietnam longer without getting any troubles. To know how to extend your visa, please contact us via our email info@visa-vietnam.org and we will give you detailed instructions.

Please be informed that a visa will be valid from the entry date to the exit date as printed on the visa approval letter. You can stay in Vietnam at any time between the entry date and the exit date. In other words, you can’t enter Vietnam before the entry date and you have to leave by the exit date.

Thanks for contacting us. You can check your Vietnam visa approval letter processing status by the two following ways:

1. Log in to your account to check your visa status online

2. Check your visa status by sending to us the Order ID or passport number then our agent will check then reply you via email

If you want to get your visa stamped upon arrival, you will need to show:

- Your passport

- Printed visa approval letter

- The entry and exit form (filled in and sign in advance)

- Two passport-sized photos

- Stamping fee: 45USD (single entry) or 95USD (multiple entry visa)

It’s so easy and simple to get your Vietnam visa; you can get it at any Vietnam international airport. After receiving your approval letter from us, you print it out (please make sure it is clear enough to see) and take it with you.

Please be kindly informed that you will get your visa approval letter via email (in no more than 2 days) after you finished your visa application and made your payment:

Urgent service for Vietnam visa online: within less than 1 working day or even few hours.

Normal service for Vietnam visa online : within 2 working days.

Super urgent service or rush service for Vietnam visa online : just within less than 4 working hours.

If you want to apply for a Vietnam visa on arrival, you will need to pay for two kinds of fee including service fee (or service charge) and stamping fee (no hidden fee guaranteed):

Page 1 of 2