Customer Reviews

Ways to get visa Vietnam for Mexican citizen

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam :

1/ Apply visa at Embassy of Vietnam in Mexico in person at location as below :

- Address: Sierra Ventana No 255, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec, Del. Miguel Hidalgo, CP. 11000 D.F. Mexico

- Website: www.vietnamembassy-mexico.org

2/ Or if you don't want to go to embassy location, you can apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

Over the years, Vietnam has emerged as one of the fastest growing nations. In the year 2011, it showed the highest Global Growth Generators Index making it one of the most economically successful nations. Hence, Vietnam sees a lot of displacement with respect to arrival and departure of the people. There are hundreds of foreigners, who come here for various purposes. Vietnam with its rich heritage and culture attracts a lot of tourists. People also come here for business and trade purpose. Hence, the government here has been very friendly when it comes to granting Visas. 

The Visa policy of this nation makes it a mandate for the Mexicans to have a valid visa and a passport for their entry into Vietnam. There are few exemptions to this rule like, diplomatic or official passport owners can get a visa exemption. Children below the age of 14 can get a visa exemption if they share their passport with either of their parent. Non-Vietnamese spouses or children can also apply for a visa exemption provided they full the necessary paper work for it. For everyone else, a visa is a mandate.

A Mexican can choose one of the two ways while applying for a visa for Vietnam. First, make sure that you have a valid passport and the validity will last more than 6 months from your date of stay in Vietnam. After the passport has been taken care of, you may begin with the Visa work. 

To apply through embassy:

The procedure is quite systemic and efficient. You can get the application from the office or from the website. You have to fill this form and submit it with a photocopy of your valid passport and a color photo. Make a payment to the embassy directly in cash or via a check. If you stay far from Mexico, you can do this online. Once your application is approved, you will get your visa in 5 working days.

To apply for VOA:

A yet simpler way would be to go for Visa on Arrival (VOA). A VOA is a type of visa that you can collect from the airport, once you reach the destination country. Thus, it is evident that you can go for this type of Visa only if you are going to fly all the way to Vietnam through Noi Bai International Airport (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat International Airport (Ho Chi Minh City), and Danang Airport (Da Nang). 

We are one of the best when it comes to Vietnamese VOAs. You simply need to complete the minimal paper work online. The charge of this service will vary depending upon the number of days for which you need a Visa. A visa approval letter will be send to you via e-mail. We will also send your approval letter to the airport authorities and officials so that the VOA can be prepared. Once you arrive at the airport, your documents like passport will be verified and you will be given your VOA.  

We will ensure that your arrival into Vietnam is 100 percent hassle free.

Visa on Arrival were never more simple
  • Only from US$8 per person. Fees Update Daily
  • You made your visa application online.
  • We do all the work and send the result straight to your email.
  • We have a 100% guarantee refund policy. » see our refund policy
Customer Reviews