Customer Reviews

Ways to get visa Vietnam for Mahorais citizen

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, No embassy of Vietnam in Mayotte & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Mayotte is : Mozambique & Tanzania

- Best way for Mahorais citizen to get visa Vietnam without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival

In order to enter the boundary of Vietnam a person especially Mahorais citizen need to get Vietnam visa. There are two ways through which citizens of Mayotte can apply visa. The two ways are as follows-

1. Citizens of Mayotte can apply online with us to get Vietnam visa. An online application form has to be filled. An approval letter will be granted and finally a citizen gets the visa.

2. Walk down to the embassy of Vietnam to apply for visa Vietnam. Since the embassy is not present in Mayotte, so a Mahorais citizen has to travel its nearby country Mozambique to apply visa.

A complete procedure how a citizen of Mayotte can get Vietnam visa is given below-

1. Visit the embassy in Mayotte or its nearby country

Citizens of Mayotte are required to get Vietnam visa to take an entry in Vietnam. They have to visit the embassy in Mayotte. But there is a problem; the embassy of Vietnam is yet not established in the country. Looking at this scenario Mahorais citizens had to travel its nearby country where the embassy of Vietnam is present. The nearby country with the embassy of Vietnam at the present moment is Mozambique. Visit Mozambique which is more than 1217 km from Mayotte with all your necessary documents and photographs. This will take two to three visits. But looking at the distance, you can find out it is a hectic process and it waste both time and energy. Hence it is advised to apply online.

2. Applying online-

Here, there are two ways through which you can apply if you choose to travel by air you have different procedure and if you are a non air-traveler you have a different procedure. Both the ways of applying online are mention below-

A. Air- Travelers

All air travelers can apply online with us with the help of the following steps-

1. Visit our website and fill the online application visa form present at the site. While filling up the form remember to give your genuine information in the fields. Click on the submit button when you finished.

2. Make payment with the help of any one of the payment gateway options that include PayPal, Internet Banking, Credit Card and Western Union.

3. You will receive a confirmation mail and after a day or 48 hr you will get an email from our team at your registered email address delivering you approval letter granted from the immigration department of Vietnam.

4. Present this approval letter before on the arrival at the airport of Vietnam along with passport sized photographs and passport. The authority will stamp on your passport, pay stamping fee and finally get your visa.

B. Non Air-Traveler

1. Visit our website and fill the online application visa form. Give your genuine information in the fields. 

2. Make payment with the help of any one of the payment gateway options that include PayPal, Internet Banking, Credit Card and Western Union.

3.  After a day or 48 hr you will get an email from our team at your registered email address delivering you approval letter.

4. Present this approval letter before the embassy of Vietnam along with passport sized photographs. Pay stamping fee and finally get your visa.

Visa on Arrival were never more simple
  • Only from US$8 per person. Fees Update Daily
  • You made your visa application online.
  • We do all the work and send the result straight to your email.
  • We have a 100% guarantee refund policy. » see our refund policy
Customer Reviews