Customer Reviews

Requirements for Polish getting visa Vietnam

Poland Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam :

1/ Apply visa at Embassy of Vietnam in Poland in person at address: ul. Resorowa 36, 02-956 Warsaw, Poland

- Website : http://www.vietnamembassy-poland.org

2/ Or if you don't want to go to embassy location, you can apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Does Poland citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Yes, the citizens of Poland need visa for entering Vietnam. Before entering Vietnam, Poland citizens must apply for a letter of approval for getting visa from the Immigration Department of Vietnam, a Consular Department or Ho-Chi Minh Department of Foreign Affairs. Visa on the arrival could only be granted after the immigration department has completed the check of applicant’s information and letter of approval.

Types of visas 

There is two of its type 

• Visas that are pre printed in the passport.

• Separate visa (loose-leaf visa) which is attached to the passport or to the related documents.

Visa for entering Vietnam

• Poland citizens need to have visa along with their Passport or essential documents replacing passport which should possess a validity of at least 30 days ahead of the period of intended stay.

• Poland visa holders for taking entry into Vietnam should have passport with minimum 1 month validity after Visa date expiry.

 What are the Passport exemptions?

• A Visa is mandatory, except for a maximum stay of 1 month for citizens of Poland arriving at the Phu Quoc.

• A Visa is mandatory, except for a maximum stay of 90 days for nationals who hold a valid Certification of Exemption from Visa issued as the ex-citizens of Vietnam residing in Poland.

Visa Issuance:

Citizens holding a pre-approval letter that is issued solely in Hanoi, Vietnam by the Immigration department of Vietnam (Ministry of Public Security) or the Consular Department (Ministry of Foreign Affairs), can get a Vietnam visa on the arrival at DaNang (DAD), HoChi Minh (SGN) and Hanoi (HAN) for a maximum stay of either 30 days or 90 days. 

Fee – 

  • $ 45 - The fee is for a single entry residing on visa of 30 or 90 days. 
  • $ 65 - The fee is for multiple entries residing on visa of 1 month. 
  • $ 95 - The fee is for multiple entries residing on visa of 90 days. 

Information regarding Minors:

Minors who are 13 years old or younger arriving or departing Vietnam should be accompanied by their parent or legal guardian. In accordance with European Union Legislation, minors who hold the nationality of Poland will require to hold their own passport or their National ID Card. 

Extension

For additional 90 days an extension of stay is possible for holders carrying a certificate of Visa Exemption. 

The following citizens of Poland are eligible for visa on arrival:

• Travelled through various countries before arriving to Vietnam.

• Visiting Vietnam on trip or tour organized by a travel agency operating in Vietnam.

• Visiting Vietnam to attend relative’s funeral or visiting a critically unwell family member.

• Visiting Vietnam to engage in search or rescue activities, emergency response, epidemic control or disaster and other special purposes at the request of experienced authority in Vietnam.

Hence, the agency also provides online procedure to fill the visa application form and pay service fee in order to get visa on time and you don’t waste any time exploring the embassy here and there.

How to get Vietnam visa in Poland?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy / Consulate:

You can come in person to the Vietnam embassy in your country and you will be instructed step by step on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there. By this way, you have to come directly to the Vietnam embassy at least two times. The first time you come there is to submit required documents and the second one coming there is to get your Vietnam visa.

For your convenience, we would like to give you the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Poland as below:

Embassy of Vietnam in Poland

Address: ul. Resorowa 36, 02-956 Warsaw, Poland

Code: 0048 - 22

Telephone: 651 60 98

Fax: 651 60 95

Reception: 6516098/ext. 13

Consular Section: 651 60 98/ ext. 10

E-mail: office@ambasadawietnamu.org

Website : http://www.vietnamembassy-poland.org

2.  Apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) 

Please click here for Vietnam visa inquiry.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 09/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 09/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get Vietnam visa for the citizens of Poland - (17/04/2015)

    Today, with the help of technology and online platform to exchange information in various parts of the world has given an efficient and effective way to apply for a visa. It was the time when the traditional method of going to the embassy and investing a lot of time there was painful. Though today you can also visit the embassy for your visa process but the most effective and time saving way of applying visa online and getting approval letter via email is faster and easier.

    How to get Vietnam visa in Poland?

    There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa if you are a citizen of Poland.

  • Vietnam Consulate in Poland - (09/07/2013)

    Looking for location of Vietnam Consulate in Poland ? There is NO Vietnam Consulate in Poland but you can find below for address of Vietnam embassy in Warsaw, Poland to contact instead

    Embassy of Vietnam in Poland

    • Address: ul. Resorowa 36, 02-956 Warsaw, Poland
    • Code: 0048 - 22
    • Telephone:  651 60 98
    • Fax: 651 60 95
    • Reception: 6516098/ext. 13
    • Consular Section: 651 60 98/ ext. 10
    • E-mail: office@ambasadawietnamu.org
    • Website : http://www.vietnamembassy-poland.org
  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.