Customer Reviews

Requirements for Peruvian getting visa Vietnam

Peru Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, No embassy of Vietnam in Peru & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Peru if you want to go : Venezuela, Panama & Brazil

- Best way for Peru citizen to get Vietnam visa without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival Vietnam

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Does Peru citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not? We wish to notify you that Peru passport holders are required Vietnam visas to enter Vietnam.

If Peru citizens traveling to the Vietnam land of attractiveness and friendly persons are now extremely easy with the arrival of the online websites that can offer Peru citizens a visa to Vietnam. Everyone has to complete is to follow some simple steps and you can find a pre-approved note that is all you require to obtain a visa upon arriving on the Vietnamese international airport. Now it is an electronic visa scheme not merely saves your valuable time but it also makes your tour trouble free to organize.

The standard way of getting a visa is on the Vietnamese consulate and Vietnamese embassy offices in foreign countries. It preserves be issued when entering the boundary at the entrance for those Peru citizens who have with them a printed invitation from the Vietnamese association or the trip that are arranged by an international tour company in the Vietnam. Assured country's people are exempted and do not have a visa for entering the country such as ASEAN member countries like Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore & Lao do not need a visa for visiting for the thirty days. Now Philippines citizens no need visa for 21 days and Brunei citizens also are excepted from visas for fifteen days. Also the citizens of Korea, Japan, Norway, Sweden, Finland and & Denmark also no need visas for the fifteen days. Recently Russian citizens are also exempted from getting a visa for the fifteen days.

The online visa services offers an incredibly easy and simple way to get a visa to the Vietnam. Since these online websites, you can obtain all the vital information about visas to Vietnam. The procedure is simple your initial application for an online form on which you provide all the related information such as passport number, length of stay, etc. behind submitting this form within two working days you would acquire a pre-approved memo in your email. Prior to boarding the aeroplane you require producing this memo along through passport size 2 photographs. On entrance at any of Vietnam's international airports you’ll be furnished through a visa. The visa charge can be paid through various methods. The information about fees can be got at these websites.

Now there’re two types of visas are available for Peru citizens: particular entry or multiple entry visas. A visa that can be applied only once for entrance and exit to Vietnam is identified as 'single entry visa'. If a united kingdom citizen needs to trip Vietnam a lot of times during a particular time period, then he would need a 'multiple entry visa'. Behind deciding to tour in Vietnam getting a visa may be a small task, but it needs a lot of time, therefore it’s reasonable to access these online websites that not only saves you important time but also a lot of money. Now online website from where you can obtain a visa to the Vietnam, This website offers extremely easy access and bothers free visa charge payment preference. Just visit this online website and check out the different opportunity open to you for obtaining a visa to the Vietnam.

About the Author

Author love to travel and also the writer of this article. Basically, author love traveling and Vietnam is one of the most favorite place among all the destination. Now this article is about Vietnam visa for Peru citizens passport holders.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 09/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 09/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Peru citizen - (17/04/2015)

    Peru citizen wants to trip Vietnam. In that case, the top most needs are Vietnam visa. Now before, getting a visa to Vietnam is difficult and extensive procedure, but with the improvement of technology now it becomes an effortless and quick. You must have a query on your brains that, could it really be this simple? Then, the response is yes!! When Peru citizen applying for the visas to Vietnam, they will be pleasantly shocked how simple the procedure is.

    If you’re among those persons who do not like to go through the clear long and never end visa application processes with local embassy of the Vietnam then, we have an excellent news for Peru citizen. Now, you can get a sigh of support as the facility of Vietnam Visa On Arrival have come to save you. This online visa request is absolutely legal and it works through the support received from the immigration division of the Vietnam. Vietnamese government presents you several visa opportunities like visa on appearance for 1 month (single), visa on appearance for one month (multiple), visa on appearance 3 months (single) and visa on appearance for 3 months (multiple).

  • Vietnam Consulate in Peru - (09/07/2013)

    Do you find address and location of Vietnam Consulate in Peru ? We reget to inform that there is NO Vietnam Consulate in Peru. Do you want to contact with Vietnam Consulate in Peru to apply for Vietnam visa ?

    Peruvian citizens and residences are required visa to get in Vietnam. Vietnam nowadays becomes one of the most favorite destinations of tourists from Peru. As Peruvian citizen, would you please remember to apply for Vietnam visa if you plan to visit Vietnam for vacation or business trip. There is NO Vietnam Consulate in Peru but you can get visa for Vietnam easily by applying for Vietnam visa on arrival.

  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.