Customer Reviews

Requirements for Nigerien getting visa Vietnam

Niger Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, NO embassy of Vietnam in Niger & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Niger if you want to go : Nigeria & Algeria

- Best way for Niger citizen to get Vietnam visa without going to embassy : Apply for Vietnam visa on arrival

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Does Niger citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

A number of business persons and tourists from Niger are often not aware about the fact that they require visa for Vietnam or not. And the answer is in positive. Niger residents do need to have a visa in order to enter Vietnam. 

Guidelines on how to apply and obtain for Vietnam visa

There are two main ways that people usually opt for obtaining Vietnam visa as mentioned below:

1. As there is an embassy of Vietnam in Nigeria and you can apply there. But in case you are residing in any other country near Nigeria where there is no embassy or any representative office of Vietnam, you will have to pay a visit to Vietnamese embassy in Nigeria to apply for Vietnam visa. Also, it is necessary to mention here that the process of visiting embassy and applying for Vietnam visa is quite time taking and consumes a good amount of your hard earned money. 

2. Other method is online application with us. Being the most efficient and fastest way to obtain Vietnam visa, a vast majority of people go for this, especially those who do not have Vietnam embassy in there nearby areas or in their country. Just follow a couple of convenient steps, make payment, and collect approval letter through email. 

Important points:

(i) You must possess a passport which is valid for 6 months at least. 

(ii) Also, it must be valid for duration of 30 days apart from the time you are intending to stay for. 

(iii) While carrying visa-on-approval and entering Vietnam make sure that your passport is valid for 1 month after the expiration of your visa. 

(iv) 2 recent passport photos are required to be presented on your arrival at the Vietnam international air terminal. 

(v) The details of you in the letter of approval for Vietnam visa should match with those mentioned in your passport.

Visa issuing authority: 

The residents of Niger possessing pre letter of approval which is granted by the Vietnam Immigration Department are entitled to receive Vietnam visa with a maximum reside of 1 or 3 months. 

Charges of stamping (which is changeable from time-to-time):

The stamping charges are asked to you after your arrival on Vietnam airport as a fee to stamp your visa by the Immigration authority. Here are the recent charges applicable, but they are subjected to change at any time: 

• Single entry staying on a 1 or 3 months visa-USD 45

• Multiple-entry staying visa with 1 month validity-USD 65

• Multiple-entry staying for a visa of 3 months-USD 95

• Single entry staying for a 6 month visa-USD 135

Rule for Minors:

• As per the regulatory laws, children of 13 years or below age are mandated to be guided by their parents or a legal custodian.

Rule for extension of visa duration: 

• In case you want an additional stay of 90 days, you are required to carry visa exemption certificate to avail visa exemption services.  

Hence, it is crystal clear from the above given information that you would need a validated Vietnam visa for entering it. The online application method is most convenient for you if you are residing in Niger. Contact them for more information and assistance at your ease.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 07/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 07/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Niger citizen - (27/04/2015)

    The evolution of numerous online travel agencies has fastened the services that previously used to take a lot time such as application of visa. With them, the process has become convenient and efficient. At present, applying for a visa is just one click away. Also, you can pay the charges online through various reliable and flexible payment options. However, if you are Niger resident, there are two methods through which you can apply for Vietnam visa as listed below:

    1. Trip to the Vietnam embassy in Nigeria because the Vietnam embassy in Niger has not established yet. Apply at the embassy. 

    2. Or opt for the most convenient and fastest method which is online application. You will get a letter of approval and collect visa on your arrival at Vietnam international airport issued by Immigration Department of Vietnam. 

  • Vietnam Consulate in Niger - (09/07/2013)

    Are you looking for location and address of Vietnam Consulate in Niger ? We are sorry to inform that there is NO Vietnam Consulate in Niger.

    Do you want to cotact with Vietnam Consulate in Niger to apply for Vietnam visa ? Nigerien citizens are required Vietnam visa for getting in Vietnam. Would you please remember to apply for Vietnam visa if plan to visit Vietnam. How to get Vietnam visa if there is No Vietnam Consulate in Niger ? There are 2 options for this case:

    Option 1 : Go to address and location of Vietnam Consulate in neighboring country to apply for Vietnam visa.

    Option 2 : Contact with visa agency or company in Vietnam to ask for sponsored and arrange approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for pick up your visa on arrival at international airports of Vietnam.

    Vietnam visa on arrival is a policy of Vietnam government to facilitate travelers from over the world get visa for Vietnam fast, cheap and easy, especially for travelers living far from Vietnam embassy and consulate or no embassy or consulate of Vietnam present.

    • Link to apply Vietnam visa on arrival : https://www.visa-vietnam.org/vietnam-visa-application-online
    • Email for support : info@visa-vietnam.org
  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.