Customer Reviews

Requirements for Monacan getting visa Vietnam

Monaco Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, NO embassy of Vietnam in Monaco & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Monaco if you want to go : Switzerland, Italy & France

- Best way Monaco citizen to get Vietnam visa without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival Vietnam

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Does Monaco citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Yes, the citizens of Monaco need to have a proper visa before going on any trip to Vietnam. The nation’s visa policy has penned down all the rules for business aspirers and tourists entering into Vietnam. As per this policy, the travelers in Monaco need to have a valid visa to arrive into Vietnam. However, this policy has also given several exemptions to these travelers under certain scenarios. You need to get in touch with the Vietnam embassy to get a detailed picture of all the exemption rules before starting the process of getting a visa. Some of the exemptions as per this policy are as follows:

1) First exemption is for the people possessing Monaco official or diplomatic passports. These officials are eligible to enjoy a visa free stay for a maximum duration of 60 to 90 days. If the citizen wishes to stay in Vietnam for more than this exempted duration, then a valid visa will be required.

2) The next criteria talks about the Monaco people who are spouses or children of Vietnamese citizens. Such travelers can avail a visa exemption allowing them to get a visa free stay for up to 5 years. They will have to handover all the required documents to avail this exemption.

3) Vietnam visa policy has also mentioned about the foreign-based Vietnamese citizens who are eligible for a visa exemption for a maximum duration of up to 5 years. The citizens will need to submit all the documents to the authorities to get an exemption.

4) The children who share their passports with their parents and are under the age of 14 years are exempted from obtaining a visa. If the child has a separate passport, then a separate visa will become essential as per the policy.

5) To increase tourism, the Vietnam visa policy has granted a visa free trip of up to 30 days for the people aiming to reach the Phu Quoc islands. For a stay lasting for more than 30 days and for visiting other parts of the country, a valid visa will be required.

A Monaco citizen has two ways of obtaining a visa for Vietnam. The first way goes through the Vietnam embassy while the second goes through various online agents like us for a VOA (visa on arrival).

Obtain an embassy visa:

Monaco as if now does not house an official Vietnam embassy hence the people need to send their visa requests at the embassies located in the neighboring countries. You will have to send all the documents to any of the preferred embassies and follow their process. An embassy visa will surely take more time as you will have to rely on the postal service to send and receive the needful.

Obtain a VOA:

The VOA is a better option for people who will be travelling to Vietnam via airways. We can arrange your VOA in the least possible time and at the most economical rates. The entire process has been made easy and is free of paperwork. Hence, VOAs are more convenient and quicker.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 07/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 07/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Monaco citizen - (29/05/2015)

    Vietnam has made it a mandatory for all the Monaco people to have a proper visa before going on a trip to Vietnam. The Vietnamese government has, although, laid on numerous rules and guidelines explaining all the exemptions granted to Monaco people. If any Monaco citizen falls into any of these categories then they can get the benefit of a visa free stay. If you do not fit into these, then you will have to apply for a valid visa.

    The Monaco residents can apply for a visa in two different ways. The first is via the official body of the embassy and the second is via the online agents like us who are professionals in getting visa on arrivals. 

  • Vietnam Consulate in Monaco - (01/07/2013)

    Monegasque or Monacan citizens want to find address of Vietnam Consulate in Monaco ? We are sorry to inform you that there is NO Vietnam Consulate in Monaco. Don’t worry if you want find address of Vietnam Consulate in Monaco to apply for Vietnam visa.

    Monegasque or Monacan citizens are required visa for entering to visit Vietnam. Please don’t forget to apply for Vietnam visa if you intend to visit Vietnam for tourist or business trip. There is No Vietnam Consulate in Monaco but you can get visa for Vietnam easily without going to address and location of Vietnam Consulate in neighboring country.

  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.