Customer Reviews

Requirements for Jordanian getting visa Vietnam

Jordan Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, NO embassy of Vietnam in Jordan & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Jordan if you want to go : Israel, Egypt & Iraq

- Best way for Jordan citizen to get visa Vietnam without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Do Jordan citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Yes, the citizens in Jordan need a visa for entering into Vietnam. The Vietnam Visa Policy has granted a visa free stay to only 17 nations and Jordan is not among them. Hence, the citizens here need to obtain a visa for making even small trips to Vietnam and vice versa. However, Vietnam Government has specified several guidelines that talk about the various exemptions that Jordan citizens can avail. The following are some of the exemption rules for Jordan citizens:

1) All the official and diplomatic passport holders in Jordan are allowed to apply for a visa exemption. A valid diplomatic passport can get you a visa exemption for duration of 60 to 90 days, max. If the passport holder wants to stay longer than this exempted duration then he will have to apply for a valid visa. Please contact embassy to confirm and register with them.

2) The children under the age of 14 years of age are also given the benefit of an exemption. If the child is sharing a passport with either of the parents, then he will not need a separate visa for Vietnam. If the child has a separate passport then a separate visa will become essential.

3) The Vietnam visa policy has exempted the Jordan-based Vietnamese citizens from procuring a visa. If such a citizen successfully, produces all the required documents in front of the immigration department then he can avail an exemption for up to 5 years.

4) In addition, Jordan citizens who are children or spouses to Vietnamese citizens are also eligible to get an exemption. After completing the necessary documentation, such citizens can avail a visa exemption for a max duration of up to 5 years.

5) Since, Vietnam is popular in terms of tourism internationally; it has given a visa exemption to the tourists as well. All the tourists who are planning to visit the Phu Quoc islands in Vietnam are exempted from a visa for up to 30 days. A valid visa would be required, for a stay longer than 30 days and for leaving the island.

It is recommended that you get in touch with the authorities for detailed information. The citizens of Jordan will have two major routes for applying for a Vietnamese visa. The first route goes towards the Vietnam embassy and the second goes to the online agents like us who specialize in arranging VOAs.

Obtaining an embassy visa:

Jordan, as if now, does not see an established inland Vietnamese embassy. In such a case, the applicant will need to approach an embassy located in the neighboring country. The request for a visa will be processed by this international embassy. This process of visa might take up to five to seven working days.

Getting a VOA:

A VOA (visa on arrival) is an easier way of getting a visa if you are planning to take airways for reaching Vietnam. We are professionals and are known for getting VOA for our clients, at the most economical rates, in the shortest time. So apply for a VOA and get a visa approval in just two working days.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 11/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 11/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Jordan citizen - (09/05/2015)

    Vietnam has made it a compulsion for the citizens of Jordan to obtain a valid visa from the authorities to embark on any journey to Jordan. Vietnam has diplomatic bonds with almost 170 plus nations in the world and hence its visa policy has laid down numerous criteria under which the citizens can avail several exemption benefits. It is suggested that you get in touch with the embassy to get all the information on the visa exemption rules. 

    The citizens of Jordan can get their visas via two means. The first way is to approach the official embassy and the second way is to approach online agents like us who are proficient in getting visa on arrivals for the travelers planning to reach Vietnam. Before initiating the visa procedure, you need to ensure that the passport is valid. The passport is considered valid if it holds good for at least 6 months from the end date of your journey. The passport must also have a blank page at least for stamping the visa.

  • Vietnam Consulate in Jordan - (01/07/2013)

    Do you search for Vietnam Consulate in Jordan ? We are sorry to inform that there is NO Vietnam Consulate in Jordan.

    Jordanian and residences are required visa to get in Vietnam. How Jordanian citizens can apply for Vietnam visa if there is no Vietnam Consulate or embassy in Jordan ? It is a no good solution if going to Vietnam Consulate in neighboring countries to get a visa for Vietnam because it consuming time and money, and above all, you may need to apply for a visa to getting a country where Vietnam Consulate located. Why you don’t choose to apply for getting Vietnam visa on arrival (eVisa Vietnam) ? Have you ever heard about Vietnam visa on arrival (eVisa Vietnam) ?

  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.