Customer Reviews

Requirements for Estonian getting visa Vietnam

Estonia Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, No embassy of Vietnam in Estonia & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Estonia if you want to go : Finland, Sweden, Poland, Norway, Denmark, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Ukraine & Germany

- Best way for Estonia citizen to get visa for Vietnam without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Do Estonia citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Yes, citizens of Estonia need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of trip you want to go on, tourism, business, trade, investments etc. you need to possess a visa. However, their visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Estonia under several, special situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that one can avail –

1) A diplomatic or official passport holder in Estonia can bag a visa exemption for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport owner wants to stay for more than this, then a valid visa will be a mandate. Please contact embassy of Vietnam to confirm and register with them.

2) If you are spouse or child of a Vietnamese citizen, then this visa policy allows you to apply for a visa exemption for as long as 5 years. The applicant will need to submit all the required documents to establish the relationship, to the immigration department.

3) In addition to these, if the children are below 14 years of age and are sharing their passports with their parents, then there is no need to apply for a separate visa for these children.

4) If you are an Estonian based Vietnamese citizen, even then you can avail an exemption of up to 5 years. You will need to submit all the documents required to prove your past citizenship status.

5) The tourists who come to Vietnam to visit the heritage site - Phu Quoc islands, get to enjoy a visa exemption of up to 30 days. If they want to travel to other parts of Vietnam or stay here for more than 30 days, then they will need to have a valid visa.

Acquire a detailed knowledge of all these exemption rules, before you apply for a visa. An Estonia citizen can apply for a Vietnamese visa in two ways – first, through an official embassy and the second, getting a Visa on arrival (VOA).  

For Embassy Visa:

Vietnam has established its official embassy in around 70 nations, but Estonia does not have an embassy to look after the visa needs of the people, as if now. Hence, obtaining an embassy visa is a little problematic for the people here. In such a case, an Estonia citizen needs to contact a Vietnamese embassy in the neighboring country to submit his visa request and get a visa.

For VOA:

VOA is a smart way for Estonian citizens as there is no Vietnam embassy in the country. VOAs are applicable only for journeys via air routes and the entire procedure is very fast and pocket friendly. The online agents like us are proficient in getting VOAs for the aspiring travelers. Simply go online and fill up the VOA application form along with a processing fee payment. The Vietnam immigration department will give an approval letter that lets you land at any major Vietnamese airport where the officials will stamp your visa. Thus, a VOA is the swiftest and the most effective way of getting a visa for Vietnam.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 11/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 11/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Estonia citizen - (09/05/2015)

    Vietnam has come to the top quite appreciably, as an economy. Vietnam has startled the world with its pace of progress and the potential it still has in store. As a result, people from a lot of nations have pictured this glorious land as a blooming business hub. It has also made a name in tourism due to its vibrant culture and heritage that brings in hundreds of tourists each year. Thus, Vietnam has its own visa policy in place so that this movement of people is easy and controlled. 

    As per this visa policy, Estonians needs to have a valid visa in hand to enter into Vietnam for even the shortest stays. The visas can be obtained either through an embassy or through various online agents in the form of a VOA.

  • Vietnam Consulate in Estonia - (20/06/2013)

    Are you looking for Vietnam Consulate in Estonia ? We are sorry to inform you that there is no Vietnam Consulate in Estonia.

    Do you want to contact with Vietnam Consulate in Estonia to apply for Vietnam visa ? Estonian citizens are required visa to get in Vietnam but there is no Vietnam consulate in Estonia. How to get visa for Vietnam if there is no Vietnam consulate present in your country ? Visit Vietnam consulate in neighbouring countries to get visa ? Yes, that’s a way but it seems consuming time and money unnecessary while we can get visa for Vietnam fast, cheap and easy even thought there is no Vietnam consulate present in your location. Why we don’t apply online to get visa on arrival at international airports of Vietnam ?

  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.