Customer Reviews

Requirements for Aruban getting visa Vietnam

Aruba Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam : 1/ Apply visa at embassy & 2/ Apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

- Unfortunately, No embassy of Vietnam in Aruba & Embassy of Vietnam in Countries Close to Aruba if you want to go : Venezuela, Panama & Cuba

- Best way for Aruban citizen to get visa for Vietnam without going to embassy : Apply for getting visa on arrival at international airports of Vietnam

Does Aruban citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Yes absolutely, visa require to Aruban people to enter Vietnam. One who travel for business purposes or any other should carry their visa to visit Vietnam otherwise no one can allowed to come around or cross boundaries of Vietnam. Aruba is not a visa exempted country to travel Vietnam people cannot travel to Vietnam without having Visa.

Aruba isn’t an exempted country for Vietnam Visa

Aruban passport holder can’t travel to Vietnam without Visa because Aruba is not coming under visa exemption countries for Vietnam. 

List of exempted countries for Vietnam Visa

Aruban citizen require doing enquiry about the exempted countries for Vietnam visa before apply for their Vietnam Visa. Few of the countries citizens having the passport of their countries are exempted to travel Vietnam without the visa for certain time period of 30 days or less.

• Person having the passport of Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia or Cambodia can travel Vietnam for 30days devoid of Visa.

• Travel to Vietnam for 21 days without visa if having passport of Philippines.

• Passport holders of countries travel for 15 days to Vietnam without the visa such as Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Norway, South Korea, and Japan.

• Brunei and Myanmar citizens having the passport of their respective countries can travel only for 14 days without visa to Vietnam.

Above mentioned exemption list clears the full detail about the countries exempted to travel Vietnam without visa for limited time duration. 

Legal Authority of Issuing Visa

Aruban citizens that are holding the approval letter required visiting the Vietnam immigration department office which is located in Cuba nearby country of Aruba to applying for Visa to Vietnam.  Besides going to   your nearby country people can also apply online with us for Visa Vietnam.  You’ll also get each, little bit info about to apply, online.   

The two fees Aruban need to pay:

Stamping Fee (Which can be varied timely)

• 45 USD-  for single entry of 1 month

• 65 USD-  for less than one month multiple entries

• 95 USD- for one month multiple entries

• 45 USD – for three months single entry

• 95 USD- for three months multiple entries

Service Fee (Which can be varied timely)

• 16 USD- for one month single entry

• 25 USD for less than one month multiple entries

• 25 USD - for  one month multiple entries

• 33 USD- For three months single entry

• 150 USD- for three months multiple entries

Transit Visa 

For those Aruban citizen who will want to travel for less than five days to Vietnam can apply for transit visa by minimal amount of fee:

 Stamping Fee5 USD

 Service Fee 15 USD

Guidelines for Minors

 Younger and minors of 13 years old are allowed to travel Vietnam along with their parents.

Wing of Vietnam Visa:

Citizens of the exempted countries can stay and travel to Vietnam for thirty days or more. But Arubans have to apply for Vietnam Visa to travel Vietnam either by visiting Vietnam immigration department for the approval letter or to get Visa. Another easiest way recommended applying online with us to get approval letter on your mail. 

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 12/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 12/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Aruban citizen - (28/05/2015)

    Aruban citizens have two ways to get Vietnam Visa which is following below:

    1. Aruban citizen requires to visit directly to the Vietnam immigration department for the approval letter and to get the Vietnam Visa. Citizens require visiting Cuba country’s Vietnam Embassy for applying Vietnam Visa because there is no immigration department of Vietnam in Aruba.

    2. Another easiest way for people to get Vietnam visa is applying online with us and get an approval letter to travel Vietnam on your mail.  

    Resident of Aruba country requires to have two important documents to travel Vietnam first one is passport of Aruba and the second one is Vietnam visa. People can get Vietnam visa through various ways:

  • Vietnam consulate in Aruba - (18/06/2013)

    Unfortunately, there is no Vietnam consulate in Aruba.

    Are you looking for Vietnam consulate in Aruba to apply for Vietnam visa ? We are happy to inform you that Aruban passport holders and residences now can apply online to get visa on arrival at international airports of Vietnam.

    Vietnam visa on arrival is a policy of Vietnam government to facilitate travelers from over the world get visa for Vietnam fast, cheap and easy, especially for travelers living far from Vietnam embassy and consulate or no embassy or consulate of Vietnam present.

  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.