Customer Reviews

Requirements for Argentine citizens getting visa Vietnam

Argentina Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam :

1/ Apply visa at Embassy of Vietnam in Buenos Aires, Argentina in person at location as below :

- Address : 11 de Septiembre 1442 (CP 1426), Belgrano, Buenos Aires, Capital Federal (Argentina)

- Website: http://www.vietnamembassy.org.ar

2/ Or if you don't want to go to embassy location, you can apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Does Argentine Citizens Need Visa for Entering Vietnam or Not ?

It becomes very much essential for every individual to check his visa requirement to visit Vietnam. The citizens of Argentina, who are willing and desirous to travel to Vietnam, must possess the necessary required information about getting the visa. Generally, the entire information about the Vietnam Visa is available at the Vietnam embassy of the respective country. For a country like, Argentina, the Vietnam Embassy of Argentina offers best and reliable information. Apart from the Vietnam Embassy, various leading travel agents are also available which offer effective information and services regarding Vietnam Visa. 

Vietnam Embassy for Argentine Citizens 

The citizens belonging to the nationality of Argentina are provided with the facility of Vietnam embassy in Argentina. In 1973, both the countries, Argentina and Vietnam combined together in a diplomatic relationship with each other. The Vietnam embassy was established at Buenos Aires of Argentina in the year 1995. Since then, they have been continuously serving the visa requirements of Argentine citizens. In the year 1997, Argentine embassy was established in Vietnam to enable mutual understanding. 

Over the years, both the countries exchanged bilateral trade of various things including footwear, garments, rubber, wooden products, electric products, automobile spare parts, handbags, handicrafts, suitcases and many more. Apart from these, they have also exchanged various superior level delegations and cooperation agreements including Cooperation for trade and economic, Industry and Agriculture, animal health and many more. 

Essential requirements for Visa Vietnam

Some of the major basic requirements that a citizen of Argentina is required to fulfill include:

• Passport: In order to obtain easy and convenient visa to travel Vietnam, the most important and crucial thing that is required by every Argentine citizen is a valid passport. Whether you are going for a family vacation or for a business trip, you are essentially required to possess a passport with a minimum validity of at least 6 months. Another crucial thing that is required by the authorities of Vietnam include sufficient amount of blank pages in the passport. They generally demand for minimum two blank pages to issue the Visa. Thus before planning your trip to Vietnam, you must ensure all these minute details. 

• Other supporting documents: The Vietnam Embassy also asks for various supporting documents from the foreign visitors including recent passport sized photographs and sufficient amount of money. You must keep your necessary identity proving documents with you for security point of view. All these things must accompany the application form of Visa Vietnam. This requirement of essential documents is also valid for the Argentine citizens. 

Procedure to extend the Vietnam visa

Generally, the Vietnam Visa is issued for a limited time duration after which it gets expired. If in any case, the citizen of Argentina wants to extend his stay at Vietnam for any reason, he is essentially required to extend the Visa as well. It is not a difficult thing to handle. The people who want to extend their Vietnam visa may immediately visit the office of Vietnam Immigration Department and get it extended accordingly. They may also get it extended through the leading travel agents who possess significant relationships with the department of Vietnam Immigration. 

How to get Vietnam visa in Argentina?

Ways to get visa Vietnam for Algeria citizen

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:

You can come in person to the Vietnam embassy in Argentina and you will be instructed step by step on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there. By this way, you have to come directly to the Vietnam embassy at least two times. The first time you come there is to submit required documents and the second one coming there is to get your Vietnam visa.

For your convenience, we would like to give you the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Argentina as below:

Vietnam Embassy in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Address : 11 de Septiembre 1442 (CP 1426), Belgrano, Buenos Aires, Capital Federal (Argentina)

Telephone: (54.11) 47831802, 47831425

Fax: (54.11) 47820078

Email: vnemb.ar@mofa.gov.vn, atn.sqvn@gmail.com

Website: http://www.vietnamembassy.org.ar

Working hours: Monday to Friday, 10:00 A.m. to 1:00 P.m., 2:30 P.m. to 4:00P.m

2.  Apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam)

Please click here for Vietnam visa inquiry.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 06/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 06/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Argentine citizen - (13/04/2015)

    With the establishment of successful diplomatic relations between Argentina and Vietnam in the year 1973, the frequency of Argentine citizens visiting Vietnam for different purposes has increased over past several years. The national citizens of Argentina, the country of extreme beauty, prefer to visit Vietnam to explore the tradition and culture of the country with their family as well as to establish effective business relations across the two countries. However, every citizen of Argentina requires possessing a valid visa to travel Vietnam. 

  • Vietnam Consulate in Argentina - (18/06/2013)

    There is no Vietnam Consulate in Argentina but you can see below for address of Vietnam embassy in Argentina to contact instead.

    Vietnam Embassy in Buenos Aires, Argentina

    • Address : 11 de Septiembre 1442 (CP 1426), Belgrano, Buenos Aires, Capital Federal (Argentina)
    • Tel. (54.11) 47831802, 47831425
    • Fax. (54.11) 47820078
    • Email: vnemb.ar@mofa.gov.vn
    • Website: http://www.vietnamembassy.org.ar
  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.