Customer Reviews

Requirements for Algerian citizens getting visa Vietnam

Algeria Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam.

There're 2 ways to get visa for entering Vietnam :

1/ Apply visa at Embassy of Vietnam in El Djazaïr, Algeria in person at location as below :

- Address : 30, rue Chénoua, – Hydra – Alger (El Djazaïr) – Algériembassy-algerie.org

2/ Or if you don't want to go to embassy location, you can apply online to get approval for getting visa on arrival Vietnam.

Does Algeria citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

Vietnam is a nation known for its express picturesque excellence and dazzling serenity. Being a nation of compelling memorable and customary significance, it offers huge spots for individuals to visit and investigate. In this way immense measure of visitor action happens in the nation. Keeping in mind the end goal to guarantee powerful monetary development of the nation, the legislature of Vietnam has required the accessibility of visa for the remote guests. People originating from distinctive parts of the world are obliged to get former consent from the legislature as visa. 

Vietnam Visa for Algeria Citizen 

For the most part, residents fitting in with all aspects of the world are obliged to have a valid visa for Vietnam. Nonetheless, there are a few nations of the world which are exempted by the Government of Vietnam for obligatory visa. They are given with free visa to a base stay of 15 days. A portion of the nations which have been exempted by the Vietnam government incorporate Myanmar and Brunei with 14 days free visa; Indonesia, Singapore, Thailand, Cambodia, Laos and Malaysia with 30 days free visa; Sweden, South Korea, Denmark, Norway, Japan, Finland and Russia with 15 days free visa and Philippines with 21 days free visa. Be that as it may, for the nationals of Algeria, it is compulsory to have a Vietnam visa. 

Mediums of Vietnam Visa Application 

Especially, there are two noteworthy mediums accessible to request Vietnam Visa which incorporates the online application procedure offered by different driving travel offices and application through any of the Vietnam Embassy. The Vietnam Embassy is government claimed foundations easy to get in more than 70 nations which offer dependable and successful measures to request the Vietnam Visa. In any case, the online medium of utilization is thought to be the most convenient, solid and brief strategy for Visa Application. For Citizens of Algeria, both the choices of online application as well as application through Vietnam government office is accessible. 

Types of Visas 

Vietnam Visa being the most vital prerequisite for a trek to Vietnam is accessible in different kinds which differ as indicated by the reason for the visit and the quantity of days to spend. Some of classes of Visas accessible with both the enlisted travel specialists and the Vietnam Embassy include: 

1. Business Visa: If you are arranging a business trek to Vietnam, you can acquire a business visa which is especially implied for business purposes. In this kind of Visa, the candidates are obliged to give the support of their patrons accessible in Vietnam for acquiring Visa. This visa is substantial for 3 to 6 months alongside the office of various entrances. 

2. Tourist Visa: If you are arranging a family get-away or gathering to Vietnam, you can essentially seek the Tourist visa which guarantees a greatest stay of 1 month for the tourists that can likewise be broadened once for 1 more month. In this administration, the tourists are taken into consideration 1 month single or multiple entries. 

How to get Vietnam visa in Algeria?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa as an Algeria citizen:

1. Apply for your Vietnam visa in a Vietnam Embassy/Consulate:

You can contact the Vietnam embassy in your country by coming in person there and you will be given detailed information on how to apply for a Vietnam visa.

To help you contact easier and faster, we would like to give you the contact information of the Vietnam embassy in Algeria as below:

Vietnam embassy in El Djazaïr, Algeria

Address : 30, rue Chénoua, – Hydra – Alger (El Djazaïr) – Algérie

Telephone: 00213 (0) 21 60 88 43, Fax: 00213 (0) 21 69 37 78

E-mail: sqvnalgerie@yahoo.com.vn or vnemb.dz@mofa.gov.vn

Website: www.vietnamembassy-algerie.org

Working hours: Sunday to Thursday (Friday and Sunday are off days according to local customs).

Morning: 8:00- 11:30

Afternoon: 14:00- 16:30

2. Apply online to obtain an approval letter to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (on the condition that you travel by air to Vietnam)

Please click here for Vietnam visa inquiry

 

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 12/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 12/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD

Other content:

  • Ways to get visa Vietnam for Algeria citizen - (13/04/2015)

    Vietnam, being a nation of immaculate magnificence, has possessed the capacity to pull in light of a legitimate concern for various guests from Algeria for both business and family-vacation. The country is filled with immense beauty and has a large amount of significance from historical point of view. Besides, Vietnam holds an extremely diverse topography. Being rich in culture which is still preserved since the age-long, it attracts innumerable tourists all the year around. That is the reason; people from all across the world come here. 

  • Vietnam consulate in Algeria - (18/06/2013)

    There is no consulate of Vietnam in Algeria but you can contact embassy of Vietnam in Algeria as information below

    Vietnam embassy in El Djazaïr, Algeria

    • Adresse : 30, rue Chénoua, – Hydra – Alger (El Djazaïr) – Algérie
    • Tel : 00213 (0) 21 60 88 43, Fax : 00213 (0) 21 69 37 78
    • E-mail : sqvnalgerie@yahoo.com.vn  or vnemb.dz@mofa.gov.vn
    • Website : www.vietnamembassy-algerie.org
  • Requirements to consider for Vietnam Visa Application - (28/01/2013)

    One of the most important requirements for travelers to be allowed to enter Vietnam is getting a valid Vietnam visa. In order to get Vietnam visa, you can easily make a Vietnam visa application by contacting a travel agent who can help you to arrange a valid visa for you.

  • Traveling to Vietnam on Business – Understand the Requirements and Make Your Trip a Breeze - (02/11/2012)

    Vietnam is fast becoming one of the most vibrant business centers in Asia. With many multi-national companies doing business there and many more considering setting up shop, it is no wonder so many businessmen and women visit Vietnam every year.

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.