Customer Reviews

This change especially affects most businessmen having high needs of obtaining this 3 month-multiple business visa on arrival. Although applicants can get this visa at an embassy, they still search for an online visa agent capable of providing them this 3 month multiple visa on arrival. Some customers state that there is no Vietnam embassy in their country, some express that they are so familiar with getting their visa by using online service, others just want to avoid complex paperwork.

saying...
Apply for Visa On Arrival Vietnam

Latest news on 3 month multi-entry business Vietnam visa on arrival.

Sunday, January 13th, 2013 - 3:18 PM

Belonging to the lists of four most common types of Vietnam visa on arrival, three month multiple entry visa brings lots of advantages for tourists in need of entering Vietnam by air. With this kind of visa in hand, tourists can enter and exit Vietnam as much as they want during their visa validity.

Some recent articles state that the three month multiple entry business visa is not accepted at Vietnam international airports anymore. At the same time, a big number of Vietnam visa online agencies stop arranging this visa type. This change especially affects most businessmen having high needs of obtaining this 3 month-multiple business visa on arrival. Although applicants can get this visa at an embassy, they still search for an online visa agent capable of providing them this 3 month multiple visa on arrival. Some customers state that there is no Vietnam embassy in their country, some express that they are so familiar with getting their visa by using online service, others just want to avoid complex paperwork.

It is high time to forget all the worries you had, we are pleased to let you know that our website can arrange to help you obtain a 3 month multiple entry visa on arrival when you arrive in your designated Vietnam airport (Danang, Noibai or Tan Son Nhat airport).

Within 24 working hours (normal processing time) or 48 hours (the maximum time) after your application form is finished, the approval letter for picking up your 3 month multiple entry visa will be in your email inbox. Any questions or concerns about this visa type, contact us at our email address info@visa-vietnam.org

{itpsharepoint}

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted to the US citizens with a maximum of 90 days of stay per entry to Vietnam.
Tourist Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 10/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here

    One month single entry visa (on arrival at international airports of Vietnam)

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for one month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here

    Less than One month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for less than one month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes*****

    International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here

    Three month single entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airports).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with one time of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here

    Three month multiple entry visa (on arrival at Vietnam international airport).

    Get approval letter for picking up Vietnam tourist visa or Vietnam business visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and the visa will valid for three month with multiple times of entry and exit.

    Frequently members will get discount as follow : -9% from second orders, -15% from 5th order, -19% from 10th order and Corporate member will get 27% discount. Excluded stamp fee at the airport.

    *****Notes******

    - International airports in Vietnam for pick up visa on arrival : Tan Son Nhat airport (SGN) in Ho Chi Minh city (also called Saigon city), Noi Bai airport (HAN) in Hanoi Capital city, Danang airport (DAD) in Danang city, Cam Ranh airport (CXR) in Nha Trang city, ….

    - You will see a landing visa office or visa on arrival office located at the airport on arrival, in front of immigration line, go there and show the visa approval letter to get visa stamped.

  • loading..
  • 50 USD
Business Visa
Get your approval letter for picking up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
Last update on 10/01/2017
  • 1 month single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 1 month multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • 3 months single entry Apply here
  • loading..
  • 25 USD
  • 3 months multiple entries Apply here
  • loading..
  • 50 USD
  • Requirements for Czech getting visa Vietnam - (30/10/2012)

    Does Czech citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, Czech citizens need to have a valid Vietnamese visa to make a trip to the nation. The Vietnam visa policy clearly states all the rules and guidelines related to any kind Vietnam travel. As per this policy, people from Czech need to have a visa for any kind of trips to Vietnam. However, Vietnam being a nation oriented towards democratic bonds, has laid down various criteria falling under which the citizens of Czech can avail a visa exemption. The following are some of the major exemption rules:

    1) All the Czech official and diplomatic passport holders have been allowed a visa free entry provided their stay is not extending for more than 90 days. If the official needs to stay for more than 90 days, a valid visa will be required.

  • Requirements for Danish getting visa Vietnam - (30/10/2012)

    Do Denmark citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    No, fortunately the citizens of Denmark do not need any kind of visa for going on short trips to Vietnam – 15 days. The Vietnam Visa Policy has exempted 17 nations from getting any kind of visa and Denmark is one of them. The citizens of Denmark have been granted a visa exemption, provided, the trip lasts for less than or equal to 15 days. If the citizen needs to extend the trip beyond the exempted duration then a valid visa will be required. In addition to this exemption, some of the criteria for exemptions are as follows:

    1) The diplomatic and official passport holders in Denmark get a visa free stay of not just 15 days but up to 90 days. If the diplomat official wishes to stay for more than this in Vietnam then he will need a valid visa.

    2) The citizens of Denmark who are children or spouses of the Vietnamese citizens have been given a visa exemption of not just 15 days but up to 5 years provided, they present to the authorities all the relevant documents successfully, to state their relationship.

  • Requirement for El Salvadoran getting visa Vietnam - (30/10/2012)

    Do El Salvador citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes the citizen of El Salvador need to have a valid visa for Vietnam before making any trips to the nation. Vietnam has a unique visa policy in place that governs the in and out flow of the people to and from this nation. This policy has made it a mandate for the El Salvador citizens to have a visa even for the shortest possible trips. However, to promote inter personal bonds; the government has laid down several criteria falling under which the people can avail a visa exemption for a specified duration. The following are some of the exemptions rules:

  • Requirements for Zimbabwean getting visa Vietnam - (31/10/2012)

    Does Zimbabwe citizens need visa for entering Vietnam or not?

    Yes, citizens of Zimbabwe need to have a proper visa for making any kind of trip to Vietnam. No matter what kind of journey you want to take, tourist, business or a mere short term stay, you need to possess a visa. Although, the Vietnam visa policy has given a few visa exemptions to the citizens of Zimbabwe under several, very particular situations. The following are some of the visa exemptions that you can avail –

    1) To a diplomatic or official passport holder in Zimbabwe, a visa exemption has been granted for a maximum period of 90 days. If the passport holder wants to stay for more than 90 days, then a valid visa will be required.