Customer Reviews

If you want to apply for a Vietnam visa on arrival, you will need to pay for two kinds of fee including service fee (or service charge) and stamping fee (no hidden fee guaranteed):

It is very simple and doesn’t lose your time. Just complete these 6 following information:

1. Your full name on passport: first name, last name ( please write exactly the same as your name in your passport)

2. Date of birth (DOB)

3. Nationality

4. Passport Number

5. Proposed arrival date

6. Purpose of visit

We regret to say that this type of visa is only applicable for those who travel to Vietnam by air. So you can’t use your approval letter to enter Vietnam by land. In your case, we highly suggest that you should come in person to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate where you are living or any Vietnam Embassy/ Consulate that is nearest and most convenient for you to apply for your Vietnam visa.

How does Vietnam visa approval letter look like? Sunday, October 21st, 2012 - 6:43 PM

Please have a look at Vietnam visa approval letter sample by visit our website http://visa-vietnam.org home page >> Visa Fee menu then click on visa type to see sample of the approval letter for Vietnam visa.

It is very simple and doesn’t lose your time to fill in the Vietnam visa approval letter. Just complete these 6 following information:

How to get Vietnam visa on arrival? Sunday, October 21st, 2012 - 6:36 PM

The procedure of applying for a visa on arrival online is very simple; it doesn’t take much time of yours, all you have to do is follow the steps as below:

- Fill out your visa application form at our website: https://www.visa-vietnam.org/vietnam-visa-application-online

- Settle the payment (service fee) as per instructions.

- Obtain your visa approval letter after 2 working days (normal service), less than 1 working day (urgent service), and even less than 4 hours (super urgent service) via our email info@visa-vietnam.org

How many kinds of Vietnam visa are there? Sunday, October 21st, 2012 - 6:13 PM

When you decide to apply for a visa, it is really important to know which type of visa is suitable for your entry purpose.

Vietnam Tourist visa: for a limited period of leisure travel, no business activities allowed. This type of visa is for those who want to enter Vietnam with the purpose of travelling or engaging in recreational activities such as having a rest, going sigh-seeing, visiting relatives or friends, taking part in short-term non-work purposes or even short-term studying. Tourist visa is usually valid for 1 month; you can enter Vietnam once or more than once with this kind of visa. I.E. it allows single or multiple entries. Tourist visas may be extended after your arrival in Vietnam.