Customer Reviews

Vietnam Visa fee instructions Monday, October 22nd, 2012 - 5:34 AM

Many questions are raised around the visa fee. Let us have a chance to tell you in detail about this.

In order to receive your Vietnam visa, you have to pay for two kinds of fees: Service fee and Stamping fee.

Steps To Get Vietnam Visa On Arrival Monday, October 22nd, 2012 - 5:27 AM

1. Fill in the visa form online to get approval letter for your Vietnam visa on arrival.

It only takes you a couple of minutes to fill in the secure online form. You are required to enter the exact personal information of the applicant(s).

How to apply for car pick up service? Monday, October 22nd, 2012 - 5:23 AM

You may get many troubles when you call a taxi or any other kinds of transport service to come to your hotel or anywhere you want to go. You may be charged too high or taken to wrong destinations. We all know that the crime rate in Vietnam is very low but how can we make sure that a foreign traveler will not be cheated by a swindler?

In brief, to avoid these troubles, please contact us. With a lot of experienced drivers, good cars and best services, we assure we will meet your requirements.

Vietnam is not so strict on photo requirements for Vietnam visa on arrival. However, it would be really helpful when you have information about photo requirements for Vietnam visa on arrival. Following is the list of regulations regarding photo requirements for the visa on arrival of our country:

- Two photos are required (one glued on the entry and exit form, one is presented if needed)

- Photographs must be passport-sized, identical and taken within the last 6 months.

- The image size from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head should be from 1 inch to 13/8 inches.

- The photographs should be in color.

For overseas Vietnamese, we would like to advise you to choose one of the following two ways:

1. Take visa exemption by visiting Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate. Vietnamese overseas (Viet kieu) are offered Vietnam visa exemption to enter Vietnam. Please directly contact or come in person to the Vietnam Embassy/ Consulate in your area for "visa exemption certificate" then you can enter Vietnam for 90 visa-free days in 5 years.

2. If you travel to Vietnam by air and don’t want to spend your valuable time as well as transportation expenses of chasing down embassy, you are highly advised to apply for visa on arrival at our website.

It’s not good at all when you travel with a passport that will expire during your trip or shortly after your planned return. If it is invalid, please renew your passport before applying your Vietnam visa through us. Please remember to inform us via email to [email protected] to get new approval letter for your visa if you have new passport or you want to change passport details.