Customer Reviews

The nations have become highly competitive and to some extent saturated with respect to their resources and production capacity. Hence, more and more nations tend to come closer to benefit from each other. With this intention, treaties are signed by nations (two or more), several nations join to form groups and alliances and international bodies etc. One such agreement is a reciprocal agreement that is signed by two nations to return the benefits they receive from each other. Philippines and Vietnam are into such a reciprocal agreement and therefore offer each other explicit visa benefits. 

A Philippines citizen does not need a visa if he plans to make a trip to Vietnam that has a duration of less than or equal to 21 days. You may enter Vietnam via any route, for any purpose without a visa if it is for 21 days. If you wish to make a trip that will last longer than this, then you will have to apply for a visa. Some people get into Vietnam utilizing this exemption and once there, try to extend the visa. This is a wrong practice as extending a visa there will be more time and money consuming. So be careful while planning your journey.

Russian citizens are exempted of Vietnam Visa for 15 days. For those who wish to stay in Vietnam for more than 15 days, Visa is mandatory. Vietnam offers very simple methods for Visa application.

The Vietnamese government waived visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including Russia. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

 

 

According to the Visa-related rules prevailing for South Korean citizens, individuals require to fill forms and perform necessary formalities to travel Vietnam only if they need to stay there for more than 15 days. Prime reason for this is that embassy allows South Korean individuals to avail of free Visa facility for 15 days. 

The Vietnamese government waived 15 days visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including Korea. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

The Vietnamese government waived 15 days visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including Spain. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

There are two options through which you can get Vietnam visa

1. Contact the embassy of Vietnam in your country to obtain visa before you arrive Vietnam. The procedures are quick and simple.

2. Obtain the letter of approval to pick up the visa upon arrival to Vietnam airport. 

Vietnam has grown into a powerful economy and one of the reasons for this is its cordial relations with so many countries. Around 172 nations have diplomatic tie ups with Vietnam. The country has also exempted 17 nations from acquiring a visa before entering into Vietnam. One of these nations is Thailand. Vietnam has allowed Thailand citizens to enjoy a visa free stay for a maximum duration of 30 days. Beyond this, if any Thai needs to stay in Vietnam then it will have to obtain a valid visa.

From 01 July 2015, United Kingdom citizens are not need visa for entering if stay less than 15 days in Vietnam. Please note that, 30 days after exit Vietnam then you can come back with visa free policy. Otherwise, you need visa for entering Vietnam. 

The Vietnamese government waived 15 days visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including United Kingdom. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

Still, Vietnam is one of the politically animated and geographically different countries. Citizens visit this country because of diplomatic or bureaucratic purposes. The tourism in Vietnam is also limited due to the limited right to use of countries it gives means to.

Vietnam offers Visa exemption to a number of countries and Malaysia is one of them. Malaysian citizens are exempted from Visa for about a period of 30 days in Vietnam. For any Malaysian citizen, who wishes to arrive in Vietnam and stay in Vietnam for a period of 30 ays, Visa is not required. However, for Malaysian citizens or passport holders, who wish to stay in Vietnam for a period of more than 30 days, Visa is required. Visa can be acquired through two simple methods:

Japan is one of the few countries which enjoys Visa exemption in Vietnam. However, this Visa exemption for Japanese individuals is only for 15 days. If a Japanese citizen or Japanese passport holder wishes to stay in Vietnam for a period of more than 15 days, then he will have to obtain a Visa like all other foreign nationals who do not get Visa exemption. 

The Vietnamese government waived visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including Japan. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

Every country citizen requires a visa to enter Vietnam. The Italian citizens should go the embassy of Vietnam of their country and apply for the visa. If you need to get the detailed information about the procedure to get the visa then you need to give your valuable time by browsing the internet and know few important information about the visa. A visa is a permit issued to a person of another country so that he can enter the territory of Italy. The visa is a sticker that is applied to the passport or to a valid travel document. 

Good news, Vietnamese government waived 15-day-visa requirements for travelers coming from certain countries, including Italy. However, Vietnam introduced a new rule requiring those travelers to have a visa upon re-entry to the country within 30 days of their last departure. The government's intent is to control foreigners who come and go repeatedly within a short period of time in an attempt to work in Vietnam illegally.

Indonesian citizens are exempted of Visa in Vietnam for a period of less than 30 days. So an Indonesian citizen who wishes to travel to Vietnam does not have to apply for Visa. However, it is important that he collects a Visa exemption letter from the Embassy of Vietnam in Indonesia prior to his travel. Also, if he wishes to stay in Vietnam for a period above 30 days, he will have to apply for Visa by either to these two ways. 

Page 2 of 4